E.G.S.

Elisa Girlando Studios

An Artist Development Company 

Student Lead List

2010 - Joe - Conrad Birdie - Bye Bye Birdie (Sparta High)

2010 - Taylor - Eponine - Les Mis (Pope John)

2011 - Lauren - Annie - Annie (Sparta High)

2011 - Paige - Ms. Hanagan - Annie (Sparta High)

2011 - Joe - Rooster - Annie (Sparta High)

2011 - Megan G. - Lilly St. Regis - Annie (Sparta High)

2012 - Lauren - Laurey - Oklahoma (Sparta High)

2012 - Corey - Ado Annie - Oklahoma (Sparta High)

2013 - Angeliqe - Julia - The Wedding Singer (Sparta High)

2013 - Stephanie - Linda - The Wedding Singer (Sparta High)

2014 - Melissa - Gabriella - High school Musical (Sparta High)

2014 - Stephanie - Sharpay - High school Musical (Sparta High)

2014 - Katie - Ursula - The Little Mermaid (Sparta Middle)

2014 - Megan R. -  Veruca -Willie Wonka (Warwick Middle) 

2015 - Ashley - Oliver - Oliver (Sparta High)

2015 - Izabella - Annie - Annie Jr (Sussex Charter)

2015 - Maddie - Wicked Witch - Wizard Of Oz (Hardyston Middle)

2016 - Bella - Nala - Lion King (Sussex Middle)

2016 - Kelly - Lina - Singing In The Rain (High Point)

2016 - Ava - Gingerbread - Shrek - (Sparta High)

2016 - Ryden - Humpty - Shrek - (Sparta High)

2017 - Jackie - Wednesday - Adams Family (Sparta High)

2017 - Ava - Alice Beineke - Adams Family (Sparta High)

2017 - Chris - Sebastian - The Little Mermaid (Wallkill)

2017 - Brooke - Wendy - Peter Pan - (Lafayette Middle School)

2017 - Randi - Maggie Jones - 42nd Street (High Point)

2018 - Nina - Mary - Mary Poppins (Sparta High)

2018 - Esha - Bird Lady - Mary Poppins (Sparta High)

2018 - Tessa - Mrs. Corry - Mary Poppins (Sparta High)

2018 - Liv - Mrs. Andrew - Mary Poppins (Sparta High)

2018 - Owen - Robertson Ay - Mary Poppins (Sparta High)

2018 - Amelya - The Witch - Into The Woods (Lafayette Middle School)

2018 - Jessica - Cinderella - Into The Woods (Lafayette Middle School)

2018 - Georgia - Sharpay - High School Musical (Sparta Middle School)

2018 - Danny - Chad - High School Musical (Sparta Middle School)

2018 - Jenna - Taylor - High School Musical (Sparta Middle School)

2018 - Sammy - Ariel - The Little Mermaid (Frankford Middle School)

2018 - Emily - Fiona - Shrek (Blairstown Middle school)

2019 - Natalie - Paulette - Legally Blonde Jr (Sparta Middle School)

2019 - Owen - Grandpa Joe - Willy Wonka (Sparta High School)

2019 - Tessa - Violet - Wily Wonka (Sparta High School)

2019 - Amelya - Dragon - Shrek (Lafayette Middle School) 

2020 - Gianna - Roxie Heart - Chicago (Sussex Tech High School) 

2020 - Hannah - Anna - Frozen Jr (Pope John Middle School) 

2020 - Natalie T- Anna- Frozen Jr (Sparta Middle School) 

2020 - Megan A- Elsa- Frozen Jr (Sparta Middle School) 

2020 - Molly- Olaf- Frozen Jr (Sparta Middle School) 

2020 - Liv- Beauty and the Beast (Sparta High School) 

2020 - Emily P - Paulette - Legally Blonde (North Warren Regional HS) 

2021 - Amelya - Godspell (High Point) 

2021 - Hannah - Audrey - Little Shop of Horrors (Pope John High School)

2022 - Emily P - Wednesday- Addams Family (North Warren Regional HS)

2022 - Hannah - Grizabella - Cats (Pope John High School) 

2022 - Laurel - Jack Kelly - Newsies (Sparta High) 

2022 - Megan A - Katherine - Newsies (Sparta High) 

2022 - Molly - Crutchie - Newsies (Sparta High) 

2022 - Elizabeth D - Ms. Medda - Newsies (Sparta High) 

2022 - Kaelyn - Les - Newsies (Sparta High) 

 

Accomplishments
Our Sussex County Talent Show
Winners 2021

Elementary Division

1st place- Mia Soleil Sanchez 

3rd place- Ashlee Vissers 

Junior Division

1st Place - Natalie Torres

Senior Division

2nd place- Liv Canova

Our Sussex County Talent Show
Winners 2018

 

1st Place - Natalie Tores

2nd Place - Mia Sanchez

 

1st Place - Izabella Nowicki

3rd Place - Jenna Halkyard

 

1st Place - Sammy Perez

2nd  Place - Amelya Race

3rd Place - Owen Welsh

 

1st Place - Nina Strowe

Elementary Division:
Adult Division:
Junior Division Two:
Junior Division One:
Our Sussex County Idol 
Winners 2018
1st Place - Amelya Race
2nd Place - Sammy Perez
3rd Place - Mia Sanchez
Our Sussex County's Got Talent 
Winners 2017

1st - Ava  Mederos

2nd - Natalie Torres

3rd - Amelya Race

4th - Chris Hara

 

Students that have won the
"Sussex County's Got Talent!"

 

2014 - 1st Place - Kelly Wask

2015 - 1st Place - Cassidy Walsh

2016 - 1st Place - Ryden Mederos

2017 - 1st Place - Ava Mederos

2018 - 1st Place - Nina Strowe

Northeast Music Teacher Association Competition 2021

Theatre Prep

1st place- Ella Sorenson 

Theatre Junior

1st place- Natalie Torres

2nd place- Natalie DeMuth 

3rd place- Emily Molbury 

Theatre Intermediate

1st place- Molly McQueeney 

2nd place- Aishwarya Dodda

3rd place- Emily Molbury 

Theatre Senior

1st place- Tessa Gori

2nd place- Liv Canova

3rd place- Emily Pilny 

Pop Prep

1st place- Vanya Iyer

2nd place- Demi Mia Lesina

Pop Elementary

1st place- Mia Soleil Sanchez 

 

Pop Junior

2nd place- Emily Molbury 

3rd place- Natalie Torres 

HM- Tulip Ghosh 

Pop Intermediate

1st place- Molly McQueeney 

3rd place- Akshat Iyer 

HM- Megan Armstrong 

Pop Senior

1st place- Liv Canova 

2nd place- Tessa Gori 

3rd place- Gianna Perez 

Jazz Elementary

2nd place- Mia Soleil Sanchez 

3rd place- Laurel DeMuth 

HM- Lauren Goff 

Jazz Junior

1st place- Tulip Ghosh 

1st place- Emily Molbury 

2nd place- Hannah Peterson

Jazz Intermediate

1st place- Aishwarya Dodda

2nd place- Megan Armstrong

3rd place- Emily Pilny 

Jazz Senior

1st place- Tessa Gori

2nd place- Gianna Perz 

Artist Prep

1st place- Brighton Barker 

Artist Elementary

1st place- Julian Shtaerman 

 

Artist Junior

1st place- Tulip Ghosh 

2nd place- Jenna Flake 

3rd place- Natalie DeMuth 

Artist Intermediate

1st place- Kim Butynes 

2nd place- Molly McQueeney 

2nd place- Sam Ammaturo 

Artist Senior

1st place- Liv Canova

Duet Junior

1st place- Jenna Flake & Emily Molbury 

2nd place- Allie Fishman & Ana Knezevic 

Duet Intermediate

2nd place- Megan Armstrong & Natalie DeMuth 

Duet Senior

1st place- Tessa Gori & Liv Canova